Calendar

Stay up to date with your student’s schedule throughout the year.

View the 2022-23 school year preliminary calendar here.

October 2022

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Saturday October 1
Sunday October 2
Monday October 3
  • 10:00 am – 11:30 am FT: Env. Sci Mini #3
Tuesday October 4
  • All Day FT: Gr 4/5 Job Carr Museum 9:00-2:00 Mini 1+2, Van 1
  • HS - Photography Van #2
  • 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm HS Soccer @Atlas School (Mini 3 & Van 2)
Wednesday October 5
Thursday October 6
  • All Day FT: HS PE to First Creek 8:30-11:30 Van#4
  • HS - Photography Mini #1
Friday October 7
  • All Day FT:HS Journ. 8:00-3:00 Van#3
  • 10:00 am – 11:30 am FT: Env. Sci Mini #3
Saturday October 8
Sunday October 9
Monday October 10
  • All Day FT: HS PE to First Creek 8:30-11:30 Van#4
  • HS - Photography Mini #1
Tuesday October 11
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm HS Soccer vs Auburn Adventist (Home)
Wednesday October 12
  • All Day FT: HS PE to First Creek 8:30-11:30 Van#4
  • HS - Photography Mini #1
  • HS Seniors - NO SCHOOL
  • HS PSAT (9,10,11) Noon Dismissal
    HS PSAT (9,10,11) Noon Dismissal

    Join with Google Meet: https://meet.google.com/rkj-vjvf-fmc
    (US) +1 321-473-9312 PIN: 842490004#

Thursday October 13
  • 8:00 am – 3:00 pm FT: HS Journ. Van #3
Friday October 14
  • All Day FT: HS PE to First Creek 8:30-11:30 Van#4
  • HS - Photography Mini #1
Saturday October 15
Sunday October 16
Monday October 17
Tuesday October 18
  • All Day HS - Photography Mini #1
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm HS NHS Induction (LR)
Wednesday October 19
  • All Day NO SCHOOL - NW Ed Conf
  • 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm MS Soccer vs Grace Academy (Home)
Thursday October 20
  • All Day NO SCHOOL - NW Ed Conf
Friday October 21
  • All Day NO SCHOOL - NW Ed Conf
Saturday October 22
Sunday October 23
Monday October 24
  • All Day HS - Photography Mini #1
Tuesday October 25
Wednesday October 26
  • All Day HS - Photography Mini #1
Thursday October 27
  • All Day FT: K to Schilter Family Farm 9:00-1:30 Mini 1+2
  • Picture Retakes
  • 12:00 pm – 1:20 pm FT: HS Journ. Van#3
Friday October 28
  • All Day FT: HS Journ. 10:00-1:20 Van#3
  • FT: HS PE to First Creek 8:30-11:30 Van#4
  • HS - Photography Mini #1
Saturday October 29
Sunday October 30
Monday October 31
  • All Day K8 Bookfair

November 2022

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Tuesday November 1
  • All Day K8 Bookfair
Wednesday November 2
  • All Day K8 Bookfair
  • HS - Photography Mini #1
  • 8:30 am – 11:30 am FT: HS PE to First Creek Van#4
Thursday November 3
  • All Day K8 Bookfair
  • 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm K8 Noon Dismissal - Conferences
Friday November 4
  • All Day K8 Bookfair
  • HS - Photography Mini #1
  • K8 NO SCHOOL - Conferences
Saturday November 5
Sunday November 6
  • All Day Daylight Savings Ends
Monday November 7
Tuesday November 8
  • All Day HS - Photography Mini #1
Wednesday November 9
Thursday November 10
  • All Day FT: HS PE to First Creek 8:30-11:30 Van#4
  • HS - Photography Mini #1
Friday November 11
  • All Day NO SCHOOL - Veterans Day
Saturday November 12
Sunday November 13
Monday November 14
  • All Day FT: HS PE to First Creek 8:30-11:30 Van#4
  • HS - Photography Mini #1
  • HS Sports Begin
Tuesday November 15
Wednesday November 16
  • All Day FT: HS PE to First Creek 8:30-11:30 Van#4
  • HS - Photography Mini #1
Thursday November 17
  • All Day FT: HS Journ. 12:00-1:20 Van#3
  • FT: HS PE to First Creek 8:30-11:30 Van#4
Friday November 18
  • All Day HS - Photography Mini #1
  • 10:00 am – 1:20 pm FT: HS Journ. Van#3
Saturday November 19
Sunday November 20
Monday November 21
Tuesday November 22
  • All Day HS - Photography Mini #1
Wednesday November 23
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Dismissal - Joint Chapel
Thursday November 24
  • All Day Thanksgiving Break No School
Friday November 25
  • All Day Thanksgiving Break No School
Saturday November 26
Sunday November 27
Monday November 28
  • All Day HS - Photography Mini #1
  • 8:30 am – 11:30 am FT: HS PE to First Creek Van#4
Tuesday November 29
Wednesday November 30
  • All Day HS - Photography Mini #1
  • 8:30 am – 11:30 am FT: HS PE to First Creek Van#4

December 2022

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Thursday December 1
Friday December 2
  • All Day HS - Photography Mini #1
  • 8:30 am – 11:30 am FT: HS PE to First Creek Van#4
Saturday December 3
Sunday December 4
Monday December 5
Tuesday December 6
  • All Day HS - Photography Mini #1
Wednesday December 7
Thursday December 8
  • All Day HS - Photography Mini #1
  • 8:30 am – 11:30 am FT: HS PE to First Creek Van#4
  • 10:00 am – 1:20 pm FT: HS Journ. Van#3
  • 2:00 pm – 7:30 pm K-3 Christmas Program (2 & GS
Friday December 9
  • All Day FT: HS Journ. 12:00 - 1:20 Van#3
Saturday December 10
Sunday December 11
Monday December 12
  • All Day HS - Photography Mini #1
  • 8:30 am – 11:30 am FT: HS PE to First Creek Van#4
Tuesday December 13
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm HS Fine Arts Evening
Wednesday December 14
  • All Day HS - Photography Mini #1
  • 8:30 am – 11:30 am FT: HS PE to First Creek Van#4
Thursday December 15
Friday December 16
  • All Day HS - Photography Mini #1
  • Dismissal - Joint Chapel
Saturday December 17
Sunday December 18
Monday December 19
  • All Day Christmas Break
Tuesday December 20
  • All Day Christmas Break
Wednesday December 21
  • All Day Christmas Break
Thursday December 22
  • All Day Christmas Break
Friday December 23
  • All Day Christmas Break
Saturday December 24
  • All Day Christmas Break
Sunday December 25
  • All Day Christmas Break
Monday December 26
  • All Day Christmas Break
Tuesday December 27
  • All Day Christmas Break
Wednesday December 28
  • All Day Christmas Break
Thursday December 29
  • All Day Christmas Break
Friday December 30
  • All Day Christmas Break
Saturday December 31
  • All Day Christmas Break

January 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Sunday January 1
  • All Day Christmas Break
Monday January 2
  • All Day School Resumes
Tuesday January 3
Wednesday January 4
Thursday January 5
Friday January 6
Saturday January 7
Sunday January 8
Monday January 9
Tuesday January 10
Wednesday January 11
Thursday January 12
  • 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm CCA Open House
Friday January 13
Saturday January 14
Sunday January 15
Monday January 16
  • All Day NO SCHOOL - MLK Day
Tuesday January 17
Wednesday January 18
Thursday January 19
Friday January 20
Saturday January 21
Sunday January 22
Monday January 23
  • All Day HS Finals
  • National Lutheran Schools Week
Tuesday January 24
  • All Day HS Finals
  • National Lutheran Schools Week
Wednesday January 25
  • All Day HS Finals
  • National Lutheran Schools Week
Thursday January 26
  • All Day HS Finals
  • National Lutheran Schools Week
Friday January 27
  • All Day National Lutheran Schools Week
  • HS NO SCHOOL
Saturday January 28
Sunday January 29
Monday January 30
Tuesday January 31

February 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Wednesday February 1
Thursday February 2
Friday February 3
Saturday February 4
Sunday February 5
Monday February 6
Tuesday February 7
Wednesday February 8
Thursday February 9
  • 5:00 pm HIT
Friday February 10
  • HIT Ends 8:00 pm
Saturday February 11
Sunday February 12
Monday February 13
Tuesday February 14
Wednesday February 15
  • 2:15 pm – 3:00 pm LEST Assembly (Gym)
Thursday February 16
  • All Day LEST/Mid Winter Break - NO SCHOOL
Friday February 17
  • All Day LEST/Mid Winter Break - NO SCHOOL
Saturday February 18
Sunday February 19
Monday February 20
  • All Day NO SCHOOL - Presidents Day
Tuesday February 21
Wednesday February 22
Thursday February 23
  • All Day HS Jazz/Music Fundraiser (Gym)
Friday February 24
Saturday February 25
Sunday February 26
Monday February 27
  • All Day HS Spring Sports Begin
  • K-8 Book Fair
Tuesday February 28
  • All Day K-8 Book Fair

March 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Wednesday March 1
  • All Day K-8 Book Fair
Thursday March 2
  • All Day K-8 Book Fair
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm K-8 DISMISSAL - Conferences
Friday March 3
  • All Day K-8 Book Fair
  • K-8 NO SCHOOL (Conferences)
Saturday March 4
  • 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm HS Tolo (LR)
Sunday March 5
Monday March 6
Tuesday March 7
Wednesday March 8
Thursday March 9
Friday March 10
  • All Day NO SCHOOL - Inservice Day
Saturday March 11
Sunday March 12
  • All Day Daylight Savings
Monday March 13
Tuesday March 14
Wednesday March 15
Thursday March 16
Friday March 17
  • All Day K-8 Class Pictures
Saturday March 18
  • All Day CCA Auction (off campus)
Sunday March 19
Monday March 20
Tuesday March 21
Wednesday March 22
  • All Day Ash Wednesday
Thursday March 23
Friday March 24
  • All Day Peace Bremerton 5/6 BB Tournament
Saturday March 25
  • All Day Peace Bremerton 5/6 BB Tournament
  • HS Jazz Festival
Sunday March 26
Monday March 27
Tuesday March 28
Wednesday March 29
Thursday March 30
Friday March 31
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm VIP/Grandparent Day K-8 Dismissal @GS

April 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Saturday April 1
Sunday April 2
Monday April 3
  • All Day Spring Break
Tuesday April 4
  • All Day Spring Break
Wednesday April 5
  • All Day Spring Break
Thursday April 6
  • All Day Spring Break
Friday April 7
  • All Day Spring Break
Saturday April 8
Sunday April 9
  • All Day Easter
Monday April 10
  • All Day NO SCHOOL - Easter Monday
Tuesday April 11
Wednesday April 12
Thursday April 13
Friday April 14
Saturday April 15
Sunday April 16
Monday April 17
Tuesday April 18
Wednesday April 19
Thursday April 20
Friday April 21
Saturday April 22
Sunday April 23
Monday April 24
Tuesday April 25
Wednesday April 26
Thursday April 27
Friday April 28
  • All Day HS Music Tour
Saturday April 29
  • All Day HS Music Tour
Sunday April 30
  • All Day HS Music Tour

May 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Monday May 1
  • All Day Science Week - K8
Tuesday May 2
  • All Day Science Week - K8
Wednesday May 3
  • All Day Science Week - K8
Thursday May 4
  • All Day Science Week - K8
Friday May 5
  • All Day Science Week - K8
Saturday May 6
  • All Day HS Prom
Sunday May 7
Monday May 8
Tuesday May 9
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm K8 Spring Musical (Gym)
Wednesday May 10
Thursday May 11
Friday May 12
  • All Day Jog-A-Thon (K8)
Saturday May 13
Sunday May 14
Monday May 15
Tuesday May 16
  • All Day HS Fine Arts Night
Wednesday May 17
Thursday May 18
Friday May 19
Saturday May 20
  • All Day CCA MS Track Meet
Sunday May 21
Monday May 22
Tuesday May 23
Wednesday May 24
Thursday May 25
  • 1:45 pm – 8:15 pm MS Drama (LR) 1:45/7pm
Friday May 26
  • All Day HS Track/BB State
  • NO SCHOOL - Memorial Day Break
Saturday May 27
  • All Day NO SCHOOL - Memorial Day Break
Sunday May 28
  • All Day NO SCHOOL - Memorial Day Break
Monday May 29
  • All Day NO SCHOOL - Memorial Day Break
Tuesday May 30
Wednesday May 31

June 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Thursday June 1
Friday June 2
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Senior Awards (Gym)
Saturday June 3
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm HS Graduation (Gym)
Sunday June 4
Monday June 5
  • All Day HS Finals
  • NO SCHOOL - K8 (Records Day)
Tuesday June 6
  • All Day HS Finals
Wednesday June 7
  • All Day HS Finals
  • Kindergarden Fly Up
Thursday June 8
  • All Day Last Day of School/Joint Chapel
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm NOON DISMISSAL
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm 8th Grade Celebration (GS)
Friday June 9
Saturday June 10
Sunday June 11
Monday June 12
  • All Day Summer Camps
Tuesday June 13
  • All Day Summer Camps
Wednesday June 14
  • All Day Summer Camps
Thursday June 15
  • All Day Summer Camps
Friday June 16
Saturday June 17
Sunday June 18
Monday June 19
Tuesday June 20
Wednesday June 21
Thursday June 22
Friday June 23
Saturday June 24
Sunday June 25
Monday June 26
Tuesday June 27
Wednesday June 28
Thursday June 29
Friday June 30

July 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Saturday July 1
Sunday July 2
Monday July 3
Tuesday July 4
Wednesday July 5
Thursday July 6
Friday July 7
Saturday July 8
Sunday July 9
Monday July 10
Tuesday July 11
Wednesday July 12
Thursday July 13
Friday July 14
Saturday July 15
Sunday July 16
Monday July 17
Tuesday July 18
Wednesday July 19
Thursday July 20
Friday July 21
Saturday July 22
Sunday July 23
Monday July 24
Tuesday July 25
Wednesday July 26
Thursday July 27
Friday July 28
Saturday July 29
Sunday July 30
Monday July 31

No events.

August 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Tuesday August 1
Wednesday August 2
Thursday August 3
Friday August 4
Saturday August 5
Sunday August 6
Monday August 7
Tuesday August 8
Wednesday August 9
Thursday August 10
Friday August 11
Saturday August 12
Sunday August 13
Monday August 14
Tuesday August 15
Wednesday August 16
Thursday August 17
Friday August 18
Saturday August 19
Sunday August 20
Monday August 21
Tuesday August 22
Wednesday August 23
Thursday August 24
Friday August 25
Saturday August 26
Sunday August 27
Monday August 28
Tuesday August 29
Wednesday August 30
Thursday August 31

No events.

September 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Friday September 1
Saturday September 2
Sunday September 3
Monday September 4
Tuesday September 5
Wednesday September 6
Thursday September 7
Friday September 8
Saturday September 9
Sunday September 10
Monday September 11
Tuesday September 12
Wednesday September 13
Thursday September 14
Friday September 15
Saturday September 16
Sunday September 17
Monday September 18
Tuesday September 19
Wednesday September 20
Thursday September 21
Friday September 22
Saturday September 23
Sunday September 24
Monday September 25
Tuesday September 26
Wednesday September 27
Thursday September 28
Friday September 29
Saturday September 30

No events.

October 2022

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Saturday October 1
Sunday October 2
Monday October 3
  • 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm MS VB vs Hope
Tuesday October 4
  • All Day MS VB vs Peace Bremerton 4:00
  • 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm MS Cross Country @Holy Trinity Van#3
Wednesday October 5
  • 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm MS Soccer @Zion Mini 1+2
Thursday October 6
  • All Day MS VB @ Peace Bremerton 4:00, 4:45 Mini # 3, Van #1
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm HS Soccer vs Rainier Christian (Home)
Friday October 7
  • All Day MS VB Crusader Classic Tourn. @ Evergreen Christian Com. TBD
Saturday October 8
  • All Day MS VB Crusader Classic Tourn. @ Evergreen Christian Com. TBD
Sunday October 9
Monday October 10
  • All Day MS VB @ Northwest Christian 3:45 Mini#3 + Van 1
Tuesday October 11
  • 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm MS Cross Country Meet (Home)
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm NW Thunder Hoops
    NW Thunder Hoops
    8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday October 12
  • 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm MS Soccer @ Monroe Christian Mini 1+2
Thursday October 13
  • All Day MS VB @ Hope 3:45 Mini 3+Van#1
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm HS Soccer @Rainier Christian Mini 1+2
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm NW Thunder Hoops
    NW Thunder Hoops
    8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday October 14
  • All Day MS VB Tournament @ Peace Bremerton
Saturday October 15
  • All Day MS VB Tournament @Peace Bremerton TBD
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm HS Soccer vs Grace Academy (Home)
Sunday October 16
Monday October 17
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm HS Soccer @Sound Christian (SERA Fields) Mini 1+2
Tuesday October 18
  • 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm MS Cross Country @ Hope 3:45 Van #18
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm NW Thunder Hoops
    NW Thunder Hoops
    8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday October 19
Thursday October 20
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm NW Thunder Hoops
    NW Thunder Hoops
    8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday October 21
Saturday October 22
  • All Day MS VB League Tournament TBD
Sunday October 23
Monday October 24
  • All Day HS Soccer @ PSAA 4:00- Mini 3 + Van1
  • 3:45 pm – 5:45 pm MS Soccer @Everett Christian Mini 1+2
Tuesday October 25
  • 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm MS Cross Country @Holy Trinity Van#3
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm NW Thunder Hoops
    NW Thunder Hoops
    8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday October 26
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm HS Soccer vs. Sound Christian
Thursday October 27
  • 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm MS Soccer vs Cedar Park (Home)
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm NW Thunder Hoops
    NW Thunder Hoops
    8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday October 28
Saturday October 29
  • All Day MS VB @ Zion League Tourn. TBD Mini 3 + Van 1
Sunday October 30
Monday October 31

November 2022

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Tuesday November 1
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm NW Thunder Hoops
    NW Thunder Hoops
    8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday November 2
Thursday November 3
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm NW Thunder Hoops
    NW Thunder Hoops
    8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday November 4
Saturday November 5
Sunday November 6
Monday November 7
Tuesday November 8
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm NW Thunder Hoops
    NW Thunder Hoops
    8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday November 9
Thursday November 10
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm NW Thunder Hoops
    NW Thunder Hoops
    8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday November 11
Saturday November 12
Sunday November 13
Monday November 14
  • All Day HS Winter Sports Begin
Tuesday November 15
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm NW Thunder Hoops
    NW Thunder Hoops
    8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday November 16
Thursday November 17
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm NW Thunder Hoops
    NW Thunder Hoops
    8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday November 18
Saturday November 19
Sunday November 20
Monday November 21
Tuesday November 22
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm NW Thunder Hoops
    NW Thunder Hoops
    8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday November 23
Thursday November 24
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm NW Thunder Hoops
    NW Thunder Hoops
    8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday November 25
Saturday November 26
Sunday November 27
Monday November 28
Tuesday November 29
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm NW Thunder Hoops
    NW Thunder Hoops
    8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday November 30

December 2022

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Thursday December 1
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm NW Thunder Hoops
    NW Thunder Hoops
    8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday December 2
Saturday December 3
Sunday December 4
Monday December 5
Tuesday December 6
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm NW Thunder Hoops
    NW Thunder Hoops
    8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday December 7
Thursday December 8
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm NW Thunder Hoops
    NW Thunder Hoops
    8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday December 9
Saturday December 10
Sunday December 11
Monday December 12
Tuesday December 13
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm NW Thunder Hoops
    NW Thunder Hoops
    8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday December 14
Thursday December 15
  • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm NW Thunder Hoops
    NW Thunder Hoops
    8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday December 16
Saturday December 17
Sunday December 18
Monday December 19
Tuesday December 20
Wednesday December 21
Thursday December 22
Friday December 23
Saturday December 24
Sunday December 25
Monday December 26
Tuesday December 27
Wednesday December 28
Thursday December 29
Friday December 30
Saturday December 31

January 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Sunday January 1
Monday January 2
Tuesday January 3
Wednesday January 4
Thursday January 5
Friday January 6
Saturday January 7
Sunday January 8
Monday January 9
Tuesday January 10
Wednesday January 11
Thursday January 12
Friday January 13
Saturday January 14
Sunday January 15
Monday January 16
Tuesday January 17
Wednesday January 18
Thursday January 19
Friday January 20
Saturday January 21
Sunday January 22
Monday January 23
Tuesday January 24
Wednesday January 25
Thursday January 26
Friday January 27
Saturday January 28
Sunday January 29
Monday January 30
Tuesday January 31

No events.

February 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Wednesday February 1
Thursday February 2
Friday February 3
Saturday February 4
Sunday February 5
Monday February 6
Tuesday February 7
Wednesday February 8
Thursday February 9
  • All Day HIT Tournament (Gym)
Friday February 10
  • All Day HIT Tournament (Gym)
Saturday February 11
Sunday February 12
Monday February 13
Tuesday February 14
Wednesday February 15
Thursday February 16
Friday February 17
Saturday February 18
Sunday February 19
Monday February 20
Tuesday February 21
Wednesday February 22
Thursday February 23
Friday February 24
Saturday February 25
Sunday February 26
Monday February 27
  • All Day HS Spring Sports Begin
Tuesday February 28

March 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Wednesday March 1
Thursday March 2
Friday March 3
Saturday March 4
Sunday March 5
Monday March 6
Tuesday March 7
Wednesday March 8
Thursday March 9
Friday March 10
Saturday March 11
Sunday March 12
Monday March 13
Tuesday March 14
Wednesday March 15
Thursday March 16
Friday March 17
Saturday March 18
Sunday March 19
Monday March 20
Tuesday March 21
Wednesday March 22
Thursday March 23
Friday March 24
  • All Day Peace Bremerton Tournament 5/6 BB
Saturday March 25
  • All Day Peace Bremerton Tournament 5/6 BB
Sunday March 26
Monday March 27
Tuesday March 28
Wednesday March 29
Thursday March 30
Friday March 31

April 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Saturday April 1
Sunday April 2
Monday April 3
Tuesday April 4
Wednesday April 5
Thursday April 6
Friday April 7
Saturday April 8
Sunday April 9
Monday April 10
Tuesday April 11
Wednesday April 12
Thursday April 13
Friday April 14
Saturday April 15
Sunday April 16
Monday April 17
Tuesday April 18
Wednesday April 19
Thursday April 20
Friday April 21
Saturday April 22
Sunday April 23
Monday April 24
Tuesday April 25
Wednesday April 26
Thursday April 27
Friday April 28
Saturday April 29
Sunday April 30

No events.

May 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Monday May 1
Tuesday May 2
Wednesday May 3
Thursday May 4
Friday May 5
Saturday May 6
Sunday May 7
Monday May 8
Tuesday May 9
Wednesday May 10
Thursday May 11
Friday May 12
Saturday May 13
Sunday May 14
Monday May 15
Tuesday May 16
Wednesday May 17
Thursday May 18
Friday May 19
Saturday May 20
  • All Day CCA Track Meet
Sunday May 21
Monday May 22
Tuesday May 23
Wednesday May 24
Thursday May 25
Friday May 26
  • All Day HS Track/BB State
Saturday May 27
  • All Day HS Track/BB State
Sunday May 28
  • All Day HS Track/BB State
Monday May 29
Tuesday May 30
Wednesday May 31

June 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Thursday June 1
Friday June 2
Saturday June 3
Sunday June 4
Monday June 5
Tuesday June 6
Wednesday June 7
Thursday June 8
Friday June 9
Saturday June 10
Sunday June 11
Monday June 12
Tuesday June 13
Wednesday June 14
Thursday June 15
  • All Day Summer Camp
Friday June 16
Saturday June 17
Sunday June 18
Monday June 19
Tuesday June 20
Wednesday June 21
Thursday June 22
Friday June 23
Saturday June 24
Sunday June 25
Monday June 26
Tuesday June 27
Wednesday June 28
Thursday June 29
Friday June 30

July 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Saturday July 1
Sunday July 2
Monday July 3
Tuesday July 4
Wednesday July 5
Thursday July 6
Friday July 7
Saturday July 8
Sunday July 9
Monday July 10
Tuesday July 11
Wednesday July 12
Thursday July 13
Friday July 14
Saturday July 15
Sunday July 16
Monday July 17
Tuesday July 18
Wednesday July 19
Thursday July 20
Friday July 21
Saturday July 22
Sunday July 23
Monday July 24
Tuesday July 25
Wednesday July 26
Thursday July 27
Friday July 28
Saturday July 29
Sunday July 30
Monday July 31

No events.

August 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Tuesday August 1
Wednesday August 2
Thursday August 3
Friday August 4
Saturday August 5
Sunday August 6
Monday August 7
Tuesday August 8
Wednesday August 9
Thursday August 10
Friday August 11
Saturday August 12
Sunday August 13
Monday August 14
Tuesday August 15
Wednesday August 16
Thursday August 17
Friday August 18
Saturday August 19
Sunday August 20
Monday August 21
Tuesday August 22
Wednesday August 23
Thursday August 24
Friday August 25
Saturday August 26
Sunday August 27
Monday August 28
Tuesday August 29
Wednesday August 30
Thursday August 31

No events.

September 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Friday September 1
Saturday September 2
Sunday September 3
Monday September 4
Tuesday September 5
Wednesday September 6
Thursday September 7
Friday September 8
Saturday September 9
Sunday September 10
Monday September 11
Tuesday September 12
Wednesday September 13
Thursday September 14
Friday September 15
Saturday September 16
Sunday September 17
Monday September 18
Tuesday September 19
Wednesday September 20
Thursday September 21
Friday September 22
Saturday September 23
Sunday September 24
Monday September 25
Tuesday September 26
Wednesday September 27
Thursday September 28
Friday September 29
Saturday September 30

No events.